Me. Philosophy. Thoughts. Dogma. Subculture. Visual. Ideology. Neurosis. Reality. Existence. Art. Politics. Music. Theories. Boredom. Peter Pan Syndrome. Whatever.

Thursday, August 11, 2005

Check Dis Shit Out Yo

Hahaha, this is hilarious! I just got this link from Anne's blog and this is the bomb fo' sho! Okay, maybe I should stop with my gangsta talk but check dis shit out yo.

I'm off today coz I'm having severe abdominal cramps. Some of you know why. And yes, it's a miracle since I haven't had the P for a whole ten months! Although I'm hurting so bad (since Tuesday btw), I'm also happy at the same time. No, I'm not preggy either. Sucks coz I'm missing out on another party at work. They were gonna hang out at Mistral later today to say goodbye to two more co-workers. Funny coz I ate there for the first time just few days ago with an old friend.

Download of the Day - I Will Follow You Into the Dark from Death Cab for Cutie's new album Plans which will be out on August 30. Can't wait to get it!

2 Comments:

Blogger Byflyer said...

Hahaha...I'm laughing my ass off, playa! I'll have a full weekend, how's bout next week in the pen i mean, never mind. This friday I can go if you want. Well, just email me, dude. Or holla...

hahaha...Take care of the crampies, i got that on a tuesday. Peace out.

9:45 AM

 
Blogger Indie Cindy said...

Friday sounds perfect. I'm just wondering when the Nanette Inventor / Jon Santos show is gonna be? Was it a Friday or Saturday? That would be fun. Bring Dave. I'll ask Dong (I know he wants to go) but I hope he's not gonna be in Browns Valley this weekend. I'll ask May too. The more the merrier di ba?

10:06 AM

 

Post a Comment


Backlinks

<< Home